DELHI AGRA SAME DAY TOURS BY BUS
  •  TOUR RATE
    Volvo Bus Services
    Buses
    Departure Time
    Arrival Time
    Ticket Cost
    Booking
    Delhi - Agra Same Day Tour 2X2  A/cTata Hi-Tech 06.30 Am 11.55 Pm   790/-
    Delhi - Agra Same Day Tour Luxury Volvo Bus 06.00 Am 22.45 Pm   1400/-
       
    • AGRA FORT
    • The great Mughal Emperor Akbar commissioned the construction of the Agra fort in 1565 A.D although additions were made till the time of his grandson Shahjehan. It stands at a distance of just 2 Kms from the majestic Taj Mahal, and is built in red sandstone.
    TAJ MAHAL
    The Taj Mahal is a sheer poetry in white marble and its majesty and magnificence are unrivalled. It is the one and only one of its kind in the whole world, which was the ultimate realization of Emperor Shahjehan's dream for his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal.
    SIKANDRA(On the Way)
    The Mausoleum of Emperor Akbar represents his philosophy and secular outlook, combining the best of his architectures in a superlative fusion. It was started by Akbar before his death in 1605 A.D, and was completed by his son Jehangir in 1613 A.D. 
    MATHURA
    Mathura city associated with the most revered of Hindu Gods - Lord Krishna , which is sacred being the birth place of Lord Krishna. The surroundings ' Braj Bhoomi ' is where Lord Krishna is supposed to have grown up
    VRINDAVAN (Volvo Bus Not oprating)
    where Lord Krishna spent his childhood days , played the flute sporting with the Gopis and where Radhika pined for her lover.
       
  •  Tajmahal-Agra-Mathura-Vrindavan Dep. : DAILY : 6.45 A.M. Return ( Same Day): 23.55 P.M (Aprox)
    Volvo Bus Services
    Buses
    Departure Time
    Arrival Time
    Ticket Cost
    Booking
    Delhi - Agra Same Day Tour 2X2  A/cTata Hi-Tech 06.30 Am 11.30 Pm   750/-
    Delhi -Agra Taj Mahal Tour 2X1  A/c Mini Bus 07.30 Am 09 00 Pm   850/-
    Delhi - Agra Same Day Tour Luxury Volvo Bus 06.00 Am 22.45 Pm   1400/-
    06:30 - 06:45 Departure From Delhi R.K.ASHRAM Metro Station
    11.00 A.M Arrive Agra. Meet your guide at Sikandra
    11:00-13:00 Tour of Taj Mahal
    13:15-14:00 Lunch at the Place of Your Choice
    14:30-16:15 Guided Tour of Agra Fort
    16:15-17:15 Stop Over For Shopping
    17:30 Drive Agra to Mathura (Visit Birth place of Lord Krishna).
    18:15 Mathura visit to Lord Krishna Temple.
    19:00 Drive Mathura to Vrindavan
    20:00 Visit Escon Temple Vrindavan
    23:55(Aprox) Arrive Delhi at R.K.ASHRAM Metro Station End of the Tour
     
  •  AGRA PHOTO GALLERY
                 
         
               
         
                 
         
                 
  •  TERMS AND CONDITIONS
     
    » Monument entrance fee is not included in this ticket.
    » Vehicle will follow fixed route and timings. No deviations shall be allowed.
    » Customer shall make own arrangements for reaching To/From the Start/End destination of the tour.
    » We shall not be responsible for any loss or damage to the customer and their personal belongings.
    » Management holds the right to change/amend or cancel the tour anytime without assigning any reason.
    » Management shall not be held liable for any sickness or injury to the passenger during the tour.
    » Ticket is valid only for the date for which it has been purchased.
    CANCELLATION POLICY:
    » Minimum Cancellation is Rs. 200 Per Person Per Tour
    » 35% Between 10-05 Days Before Tour Departure
    » 50% Between 05-03 Days Before Tour Departure
    » 100% on the Same Day & No show.
    » Cancellation charges as % of Total Tour Cost
     
  •  VOLVO BUS SERVICE
    Volvo Bus Services
    Buses
    Departure Time
    Arrival Time
    Ticket Cost
    Booking
    Delhi - Agra Same Day Tour 2X2  A/cTata Hi-Tech 06.30 Am 11.30 Pm 700/-
    Delhi -Agra Taj Mahal Tour 2X1  A/c Mini Bus 07.30 Am 09 00 Pm 850/-
    Delhi - Agra Same Day Tour Volvo Bus 06.00 Am 11.00 Pm 1200/-
    Delhi - Manali       Volvo LCD Video 05.45 Pm 08.30 Am 1100/-
    Delhi - Manali      Volvo LCD Video 04.45 Pm 07.00 Am 1200/-
    Delhi - Manali  Volvo Bus 05.30 Pm 08.00 Am 950/-
    Manali – Delhi Volvo Bus 05.00 Pm 07.00 Am 1050/-
    Delhi -Shimla Volvo Bus 09.00 Pm 06.00 Am 900/-
    Shimla - Delhi Volvo Bus 09.00 Pm 06.00 Am 900/-
    Delhi - Katra Volvo Bus 07.00 Pm 09.00 Am 1100/-
    Katra – Delhi Volvo Bus 06.00 Pm 07.00 Am 1100/-
    Delhi - Dharamshala Volvo Bus 06.00 Pm 07.00 Am 900/-
    Dharamshala-Delhi Volvo Bus 06.00 Pm 07.00 Am 1050/-
  •  CAR RENTAL SERVICE
    Type of Cars / Coach
    Local Up to 80 Km  8 Hrs
    Extra Per Hrs
    Extra Per Km
    Out of Delhi Per Km

    Tata Indica

    1000/-

    50/-

    8.00

    7.00

    Tata Indigo

    1100/-

    75/-

    10.00

    8.00

    Maruti Dzire

    1400/-

    75/-

    12.00

    10.00

    Toyota Innova

    1700/-

    100/-

    12.00

    10.00

    Tempo Traveller
    Luxury 9 Seatrs

    3000/-

    200/-

    19.00

    18. 00

    Tempo Traveller
    12 Seatrs

    2500/-

    150/-

    16.00

    16.00

    Tempo Traveller
    15 Seatrs

    3000/-

    200/-

    19.00

    18.00

    27 Seater Bus

    5000/-

    250/-

    35.00

    35.00

    35 Seater Bus

    5000/-

    300/-

    40.00

    40.00

    45 Seater Volvo Bus

    12,000/-

    700/-

    70.00

    65.00


    Delhi :
    Time & Kms Will be calculated from garage to garage. Enroute State/Toll Taxes, Parking, Driver Service Charges, Day/Night Charges will be borne by Hirer. Minimum Average 250 Km Per day will be charged. Night Charges start after 10.00 pm. Hill Stations tariff as, per day basis only. Full tariff is to be paid prior to departure at our Office.

    Out Side Delhi :
    Toll tax, parking, driver T/A (As per vehicle) will charge extra. Local Delhi rate are for 80km & 8hour extra km & hour will be charge extra as per vehicle rates. Outside Delhi average payment is for 250km per day extra km & driver D/A will be charge extra rates.
     
  •